Board Members

Executive Board

John D. Beresford, La Jolla           President

Miguel Hernandez, Pauma            Vice-President

Shasta C. Gaughen, Pala                Secretary

Sam Elliot, Manzanita                    Treasurer

Kelcey Stricker, Pechanga           Executive Member

Nicolette Jonkhoff,                       Executive Member

Open Seat,                                       Executive Member

Board Members

Edwin Smith, Tribal Councilman, Bear River

William Sand, Bear River

TBD, Cahuilla

Celeste Huges, Cahuilla

Lisa Gover, Campo

Linda Hood, Campo

Delvin Williams, Chemehuevi

Steven Escobar, Tribal Councilman, Chemehuevi

Lex Koscielak, Chemehuevi

Ken Norton, Hoopa

Brian McCaughey, Hoopa

Richard Tellow, Jamul

Randy Pinto, Jamul

Rob Roy, La Jolla

Javaughn Miller, La Posta

Eric LaChappa, Tribal Councilman, La Posta

Shane Chapparosa, Tribal Chairman, Los Coyotes

Jacob Norte, Los Coyotes

Angela Santos, Tribal Chairwoman, Manzanita

David Thompson, Manzanita

Sam Elliott, Manzanita

Brian Lugo, Tribal Vice-Chairman, Morongo

Dana Morey, Morongo

Gregory Anderson, Tribal Chairman,  Moapa (NV)

Tyler Sampson, Tribal Vice-Chairman,  Moapa (NV)

Shasta C. Gaughen, Pala

Antonio Lovato, Pala

Bennae Calac, Pauma

Miguel Hernandez, Pauma

Mark Macarro, Tribal Chairman,  Pechanga

Nicolette Jonkhoff, Ramona

Joseph Hamilton, Tribal Chairman,  Ramona

David Burt, Rincon

Erica Mendoza, Rincon

Deserri Morales, San Pasqual

John Flores, San Pasqual

Dino Chavarria, Santa Clara Pueblo(NM)

Shawn Chato, Santa Clara Pueblo(NM)

TBD, Santa Rosa

Gabriella Rubalcava, Santa Rosa

Julie Colbert, Santa Ynez

Teresa Romero, Santa Ynez

Virgil Perez, Tribal Chairman Santa Ysabel

Melody Sees, Santa Ysabel

Andrew Pittman, Santa Ysabel

Scott Cozart, Tribal Chairman Soboba

Jennifer Salazar, Soboba

Steven Estrada, (Tribal Chairman of Santa Rosa),  Soboba

Charlene Worrell, Tribal Councilwoman, Sycuan

Lisa Haws, Sycuan

Darwin Tewanger, Viejas

Andres Amezquita, Viejas